• Background

County Clerk

County Clerk

Jurisdiction Polling Locations - Village, Township, City

Village Polling Locations

Ash Township

District Name W/P Location/Address Handicap
Accessible
Contact Name Phone/Fax
Carleton 1 Village Municipal Bl
1230 Monroe St
  Marie Chulski 734-654-2180

 

Berlin Township

District Name W/P Location/Address Handicap
Accessible
Contact Name Phone/Fax
Estral Beach 1 Estral Beach Vllg Y Carol Kozlowski 734-586-8380
Souh Rockwood 1 South Rockwood
5676 Carleton Rockwood Rd
Y Wilene Harold 734-379-3683

Dundee Township

District Name W/P Location/Address Handicap
Accessible
Contact Name Phone/Fax
Dundee 1 Dundee Fire Station
820 Dundee Azalia Road
Y Janet M. Salenbien 734-529-2650

Exeter Township

District Name W/P Location/Address Handicap
Accessible
Contact Name Phone/Fax
Maybee 1 LMR Fire Dept
8755 Baldwin
     




Jurisdiction Polling Locations

Ash Township

Precinct Location/Address Handicap
Accessible
ContactName Phone/Fax
1 Carleton Library
1444 Kent Street
Y Marie Chulski 734-654-2180
2 Ash Township Hall
1677 Ready Road
Y Michele Geierman 734-654-6992
734-654-2020
3 Ash Township Hall
1677 Ready Road
Y Michele Geierman 734-654-6992
734-654-2020

Bedford Township

Precinct Location/Address Handicap
Accessible
Contact
Name
Phone/Fax
1 United Methodist Church
8165 Douglas
(corner of Dean& Douglas)
Y Trudy Hershberger 734 224-7323
2 United Methodist Church
8165 Douglas
(corner of Dean& Douglas)
Y Trudy Hershberger 734 224-7323
3 Our Lady of Mount Carmel Church
8330 Lewis Ave
Y Trudy Hershberger 734 224-7323
4 Bedford Library
8575Jackman
Y Trudy Hershberger 734 224-7323
5 Compelled Church
8970Jackman Rd
(corner of Temperance & Jackman)
Y Trudy Hershberger 734 224-7323
6 Northwest Christian Church
1590 W. Temperance Rd
(across from Temperance Rd.Elementary School)
Y Trudy Hershberger

734 224-7323
7 St Luke's Church
1690 W Sterns
(corner of Jackman & Sterns)
Y Trudy Hershberger 734 224-7323
8 Christ The King Church
2843 W Sterns
(next to Green Hills Sub)
Y Trudy Hershberger 734 224-7323
9 Bedford Library
8575 Jackman Rd
Y Trudy Hershberger 734 224-7323
10 Northwest Christian Church
1590 W. Temperance Rd
(across from Temperance Rd. Elementary School)
Y Trudy Hershberger 734 224-7323
11 United Methodist Church
8165 Douglas
(corner of Dean& Douglas)
Y Trudy Hershberger

734 224-7323
12 Assembly of Christian Church
3619 W. Sterns Rd
(west of Secor/Sterns inters)
Y Trudy Hershberger 734 224-7323
13 Our Lady of Mount Carmel Church
8330 Lewis Ave
Y Trudy Hershberger 734 224-7323
14 St Lukes Church
1690 W Sterns Rd
(corner of Jackman & Sterns)
Y Trudy Hershberger 734 224-732

Berlin Township

Precinct Location/Address Handicap
Accessible
ContactName Phone/Fax
1 Lajiness Park
9550 Brandon Road
Y Denise E. Sovey-Meyer 586-2187
2 Fire Sta#2 So. Rkwd
12226 N Dixie Hwy
Y Denise E. Sovey-Meyer 379-9454
379-4617
3 Estral Bch Village Hall
7194 Lakeview
Y Denise E. Sovey-Meyer 586-8380
4 Fire Sta#1, Newport
8473 Swan Creek Rd
Y Denise E. Sovey-Meyer 586-2112
586-2088

Dundee Township

Precinct Location/Address Handicap
Accessible
ContactName Phone/Fax
1 Dundee Fire Station
820 Dundee Azalia Road
Y Janet M. Salenbien 734-529-2650
734-529-5909
2 Dundee Fire Station
820 Dundee Azalia Road
Y Janet M. Salenbien 734-259-2650
734-529-5909
3 Dundee Fire Station
820 Dundee Azalia Road
Y Janet M. Salenbien 734-259-2650
734-529-5909

Erie Township

Precinct Location/Address Handicap
Accessible
Contact Name Phone/Fax
1 Morin Pt Fire Station
6333 Summit St
Y Jolene Upchurch 734-848-4530
734-848-2548
2 Erie Twp Hall
2065 Erie Rd
Y Jolene Upchurch 734-848-4530
734-848-2548

Exeter Township

Precinct Location/Address Handicap
Accessible
ContactName Phone/Fax
1 Township Hall
6158 Scofield Rd
Y Billie Iott 734-587-2100
734-587-7220
2 Township Fire Hall
11120 Sumpter Road
Y Billie Iott 734-587-2100
734-587-7220

Frenchtown Township

Precinct Location/Address Handicap
Accessible
ContactName Phone/Fax
1 Grace Baptist Church
7447 N Telegraph Rd
Y Mark Baker 734-242-5800
2 Nadeau Library Comm. Room
2881 Nadeau Rd
Y Mark Baker 734-242-5800
3 Jefferson High Gym
5707Williams Rd
Y Mark Baker 734-242-5800
4 Church of God
1199 Stewart Rd
Y Mark Baker 734-242-5800
5 Grace Baptist Church
7447 N Telegraph Rd
Y Mark Baker 734-242-5800
6 Jefferson Adm Build
2400 N Dixie Hwy
Y Mark Baker 734-242-5800
7 Township Hall
2744 Vivian Rd
Y Mark Baker 734-242-5800
8 Jefferson High Gym
5707 WilliamsRd
Y Mark Baker 734-242-5800
9 Church of God
1199 Stewart Rd
Y Mark Baker 734-242-5800

Ida Township

Precinct Location/Address Handicap
Accessible
Contact Name Phone/Fax
1 Township Hall
3016 Lewis Ave
Y Donald Appleman 734-269-3045
734-269-3122
2 Township Hall
3016 Lewis Ave
Y    

LaSalle Township

Precinct Location/Address Handicap
Accessible
Contact Name Phone/Fax
1 Township Hall
4109 LaPlaisance Rd
Y Rick Feick 734-241-4344
734-241-6460
2 Township Hall
4109 LaPlaisance Rd
Y    

London Township

Precinct Location/Address Handicap
Accessible
Contact Name Phone/Fax
1 Township Hall
13613 TuttleHill Rd
N Lewis Irby, Jr. 734-439-1984

Luna Pier City

Precinct Location/Address Handicap
Accessible
Contact Name Phone/Fax
1 Fire Hall
4268 Luna Pier Rd
N Crystal Manley 734 848-6495 ext 205

Milan City

Precinct Location/Address Handicap
Accessible
Contact Name Phone/Fax
1 Milan City Hall
147 Wabash Street
Y Sherry Steinwedel 734-439-1501
734-439-3925
2 Milan City Hall
147 Wabash Street
Y Sherry Steinwedel 734-439-1501
734-439-3925

Milan Township

Precinct Location/Address Handicap
Accessible
Contact Name Phone/Fax
1 Township Hall
16444 Cone Rd
Y Margaret Rock 734-439-1437

Monroe City

Precinct Location/Address Handicap
Accessible
Contact Name Phone/Fax
1 Woodcraft Square
800 W Seventh St
Y Debbie Roberts 734-242-8780
2 St Pauls Methodist
201 S Monroe St
Y Susan Patterson 734-242-3000
3N
Grace Lutheran Church
630 N. Monroe Street
Monroe, MI 48162
Y Karen DeSloover 734-242-1401
3S Lillian Navarre Library
1135 E Second St
Y Amber Reed 734-241-5577
4
Grace Lutheran Church
630 N. Monroe Street
Monroe, MI 48162
Y Karen DeSloover 734-242-1401
5 Y.M.C.A
1111 West Elm Ave
Y Kristin Irwin 734-241-2606
6 First Baptist Church
1602 N Custer Rd
Y Gayle White 734-242-1272

Monroe Township

Precinct Location/Address Handicap
Accessible
Contact Name Phone/Fax
1 Redeemer FellowshipChurch
5305 Evergreen Dr
Y Bob Schnurr 734-241-6574
734-457-9106
2 Redeemer Fellowship Church
5305 Evergreen Dr
Y Bob Schnurr 734-241-6574
734-457-9106
3 Monroe Missionary Baptist Church
14260 S. Dixie
Y Bob Schnurr 734-241-6574
734-457-9106
4 Monroe Missionary Baptist Church
14260 S. Dixie Hwy
Y Bob Schnurr 734-241-6574
734-457-9106
5 Monroe Charter Twp Hall
4925E Dunbar Rd
Y Bob Schnurr 734-241-6574
734-457-9106
6 Monroe Charter Twp Hall
4925E Dunbar Rd
Y Bob Schnurr 734-241-6574
734-457-9106

Petersburg City

Precinct Location/Address Handicap
Accessible
Contact Name Phone/Fax
1 Municipal Building
24 E Center St
Y Lori Goss 734-279-1210
734-279-2470

Raisinville Township

Precinct Location/Address Handicap
Accessible
Contact Name Phone/Fax
1 Raisinville Twp Hall
96 Ida Maybee Rd
Y Janet Kuehnlein 734-269-2506
734-269-3227
2 Raisinville Twp Hall
96 Ida Maybee Rd
Y Janet Kuehnlein 734-269-2506
734-269-3227

Summerfield Township

Precinct Location/Address Handicap
Accessible
Contact Name Phone/Fax
1 Township Hall
26 Saline St
Y Tammy Bleashka 734-279-1214
734-279-1206

Whiteford Township

Precinct Location/Address Handicap
Accessible
Contact Name Phone/Fax
1 St. Michael Lutheran Church
5790 W. Temperance
Y Angela Christensen 734 856-5383
2 St. Michael Lutheran Church
5790 W. Temperance
Y Angela Christensen 734 856-5383